Is Planters Chipotle Peanuts, 6.0 oz Canister Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
peanuts, peanut oil, salt, sugar, spices, dried onions, chipotle chili pepper powder, dried tomatoes, dried garlic, yeast extract, cornstarch, citric acid, natural flavor (contains celery), disodium 5 inosinate and disodium 5 guanylate (flavor enhancers), malic acid, natural smoke flavor
Check Planters Chipotle Peanuts, 6.0 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Chipotle Peanuts, 6.0 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planters Chipotle Peanuts, 6.0 oz Canister is available at 6 retailers
AmazonHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMeijerVitacost
About this product
Snack · Can
Flavor
SpicySavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


