Is Planters Cinnamon and Brown Sugar Tree Nut Free?

Description
Warm, sweet‑spiced coating highlights a crunchy, toasted nut texture; often eaten straight from the bag as an on‑the‑go snack, mixed into trail mix, or sprinkled over oatmeal and salads. Reviewers commonly mention pronounced sweetness and satisfying crunch, convenience for snacking, and some remarks that the sweetness can be strong occasionally.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm, sweet‑spiced coating highlights a crunchy, toasted nut texture; often eaten straight from the bag as an on‑the‑go snack, mixed into trail mix, or sprinkled over oatmeal and salads. Reviewers commonly mention pronounced sweetness and satisfying crunch, convenience for snacking, and some remarks that the sweetness can be strong occasionally.
Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Cashews, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Honey, Spices, Salt, Maltodextrin, Molasses Solids, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Maple Syrup Solids. Contains: Cashews. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Planters Cinnamon and Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Cinnamon and Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Planters Cinnamon and Brown Sugar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


