Is PLANTERS Deluxe Honey Roasted Whole Cashews, Sweet and Salty Snacks, Plant Based Protein 8.25 oz Steel Can Corn Free?

Description
Balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with a crunchy, buttery texture; commonly eaten as a snack, party offering, or topping for salads and bowls. Reviewers praise consistent crunch and convenient steel can packaging, while some note uneven coating and occasional oiliness. Popular for portioned snacking at home or on the go and travel.
Why it's not corn free
- corn syrup
- xanthan gum
- honey
- sugar
corn syrup
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with a crunchy, buttery texture; commonly eaten as a snack, party offering, or topping for salads and bowls. Reviewers praise consistent crunch and convenient steel can packaging, while some note uneven coating and occasional oiliness. Popular for portioned snacking at home or on the go and travel.
Ingredients
Cashews, Sugar, Honey, Corn Syrup, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Xanthan Gum, Contains Cashew, May Contain Peanut, Other Tree Nuts
Check PLANTERS Deluxe Honey Roasted Whole Cashews, Sweet and Salty Snacks, Plant Based Protein 8.25 oz Steel Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANTERS Deluxe Honey Roasted Whole Cashews, Sweet and Salty Snacks, Plant Based Protein 8.25 oz Steel Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PLANTERS Deluxe Honey Roasted Whole Cashews, Sweet and Salty Snacks, Plant Based Protein 8.25 oz Steel Can is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Can


