Is Planters Deluxe Lightly Salted Whole Cashews, 18.25 oz Canister Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Planters Deluxe Lightly Salted Whole Cashews come in an 18.25 oz airtight canister, ensuring freshness and convenience. These cashews are loved for their tender texture and excellent quality. With a light saltiness, they offer a delicious taste that people enjoy. The resealable feature of the canister is useful for both on-the-go snacking and keeping the cashews fresh. Overall, this product provides a satisfying snacking experience, making it a popular choice among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt.

Check Planters Deluxe Lightly Salted Whole Cashews, 18.25 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planters Deluxe Lightly Salted Whole Cashews, 18.25 oz Canister is available at 7 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking