Is Planters Deluxe Lightly Salted Whole Cashews, 18.25 oz Canister Tree Nut Free?

Description
Planters Deluxe Lightly Salted Whole Cashews come in an 18.25 oz airtight canister, ensuring freshness and convenience. These cashews are loved for their tender texture and excellent quality. With a light saltiness, they offer a delicious taste that people enjoy. The resealable feature of the canister is useful for both on-the-go snacking and keeping the cashews fresh. Overall, this product provides a satisfying snacking experience, making it a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- cashews
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Planters Deluxe Lightly Salted Whole Cashews come in an 18.25 oz airtight canister, ensuring freshness and convenience. These cashews are loved for their tender texture and excellent quality. With a light saltiness, they offer a delicious taste that people enjoy. The resealable feature of the canister is useful for both on-the-go snacking and keeping the cashews fresh. Overall, this product provides a satisfying snacking experience, making it a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Cashews, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt.
Check Planters Deluxe Lightly Salted Whole Cashews, 18.25 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Deluxe Lightly Salted Whole Cashews, 18.25 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Planters Deluxe Lightly Salted Whole Cashews, 18.25 oz Canister is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


