Is Planters Deluxe Lightly Salted Whole Cashews, 8.5 oz Canister Tree Nut Free?

Description
Lightly salted whole cashews offer a subtle savory flavor with buttery undertones and a firm, creamy texture. Commonly eaten as a snack, added to trail mixes, salads, or baked goods, reviewers often note consistent freshness, balanced saltiness, and convenient resealable canister packaging for on-the-go use and a satisfying bite overall.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly salted whole cashews offer a subtle savory flavor with buttery undertones and a firm, creamy texture. Commonly eaten as a snack, added to trail mixes, salads, or baked goods, reviewers often note consistent freshness, balanced saltiness, and convenient resealable canister packaging for on-the-go use and a satisfying bite overall.
Ingredients
cashews, peanut oil, sea salt
Check Planters Deluxe Lightly Salted Whole Cashews, 8.5 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Deluxe Lightly Salted Whole Cashews, 8.5 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
Planters Deluxe Lightly Salted Whole Cashews, 8.5 oz Canister is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Can


