Is Planters Deluxe Mixed Nuts with Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- filbert
- other tree nuts
- hazelnut
- pistachio
- pecan
- almond
- cashew
filbert
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew, Almond, Pecan, Pistachio, Hazelnut (Filbert), Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanut, Other Tree Nuts, Choking Warning: Do Not Give Nuts To Children Under 4, Www,k , See More
Check Planters Deluxe Mixed Nuts with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Deluxe Mixed Nuts with Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planters Deluxe Mixed Nuts with Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


