Is Planters Deluxe Whole Cashews, 8.5 oz Canister Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich, buttery flavor and a firm yet creamy texture characterize these whole cashews, commonly eaten as a standalone snack, mixed into trail mixes, or used as salad and dessert toppings. Customer reviews typically note consistent crunch and freshness, favorable packaging, and occasional reports of uneven roasting or occasionally stale pieces.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- cashews
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, buttery flavor and a firm yet creamy texture characterize these whole cashews, commonly eaten as a standalone snack, mixed into trail mixes, or used as salad and dessert toppings. Customer reviews typically note consistent crunch and freshness, favorable packaging, and occasional reports of uneven roasting or occasionally stale pieces.
Ingredients
Cashews, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil
Check Planters Deluxe Whole Cashews, 8.5 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Deluxe Whole Cashews, 8.5 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planters Deluxe Whole Cashews, 8.5 oz Canister is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Can


