Is Planters Dry Roasted Peanuts (34.5oz, Pack of 3) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Spices (Contains Celery), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Cornstarch, Gelatin, Torula Yeast, Maltodextrin, Dried Corn Syrup
Check Planters Dry Roasted Peanuts (34.5oz, Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Dry Roasted Peanuts (34.5oz, Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planters Dry Roasted Peanuts (34.5oz, Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping


