Is planters dry roasted peanuts sweet and spicy Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peanuts, sugar, contains less than 2% of salt, peanut oil, hory, corn syrup, fructose dried red chili peppers corn starchnatural flavor, papria extract (color), anthan gum. contains: peanut. may contain: tree nut

Check planters dry roasted peanuts sweet and spicy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingIngredient