Is Planters Honey Nut Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Almonds, Cashews, Salt, Soybean, Peanut Oil, Honey Powder (Refinery Syrup, Honey), Corn Dextrin, Corn Maltodextrin, Fructose, Glucose, Soya Margarine (Milk, Soya), Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour, May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Wheat

Check Planters Honey Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planters Honey Nut Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoneySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad ToppingGarnishing