Is PLANTERS Honey Roasted Mixed Nuts, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 10 oz Steel Can Peanut Free?

Description
Sweet savory glazed mixed snack blend offers crunchy, slightly sticky texture; users report robust flavor with a toasted finish. Common uses include party bowls, snack platters, office treats, and on the go nibbling. Reviewers note convenient steel can packaging and portability, while some mention occasional minor bitterness or uneven coating.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanut oil
- peanut, cashew, almond, hazelnut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet savory glazed mixed snack blend offers crunchy, slightly sticky texture; users report robust flavor with a toasted finish. Common uses include party bowls, snack platters, office treats, and on the go nibbling. Reviewers note convenient steel can packaging and portability, while some mention occasional minor bitterness or uneven coating.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, SUGAR, HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), PECANS, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS: PEANUT, CASHEW, ALMOND, HAZELNUT (FILBERT), PECAN. MAY CONTAIN: OTHER TREE NUTS.
Check PLANTERS Honey Roasted Mixed Nuts, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 10 oz Steel Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANTERS Honey Roasted Mixed Nuts, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 10 oz Steel Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PLANTERS Honey Roasted Mixed Nuts, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 10 oz Steel Can is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Can


