Is Planters Honey Roasted Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet glazed nuts deliver crisp, slightly sticky outer shell and firm crunch, offering a predominantly sweet yet toasted flavor. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to salads or trail mixes, or served at parties. Reviewers note consistent crunch and sweetness, occasional clumping in packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Honey, Corn Syrup, Sea Salt, Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil, Xanthan Gum. Contains Peanuts.

Check Planters Honey Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Can, Whole

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyHoney
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Peanut Free? Planters Honey Roasted Peanuts | Spoonful