Is Planters Lightly Salted Made With Sea Salt Cocktail Peanuts - 16oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, mildly savory cocktail peanuts offering a crisp, consistent crunch and a toasted nutty flavor. Suited for casual snacking, party bowls, and bar accompaniments; reviewers commonly note freshness, convenient packaging, and dependable texture, while a few mention occasional broken pieces and variable seasoning intensity across batches in standard 16-ounce packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt.

Check Planters Lightly Salted Made With Sea Salt Cocktail Peanuts - 16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planters Lightly Salted Made With Sea Salt Cocktail Peanuts - 16oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoTargetUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go