Is PLANTERS, NUT-RITION PROTEIN MIX, BLUEBERRY NUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- sweet whey powder
- from milk
- cultured whey
- nonfat yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
- yogurt covered raisin
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL, XANTHAN GUM), GRANOLA PROTEIN CLUSTERS (SOYBEANS, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHOLEGRAIN ROLLED OATS, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, HONEY, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), ALMONDS, YOGURT COVERED RAISIN (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY (FROM MILK), SKIM MILK}, SWEET WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], RAISINS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [LAC-RESIN, SOYBEAN OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP), BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check PLANTERS, NUT-RITION PROTEIN MIX, BLUEBERRY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANTERS, NUT-RITION PROTEIN MIX, BLUEBERRY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


