Is Planters NUT-rition Raw Almonds Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Steam Treated Almonds
Check Planters NUT-rition Raw Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters NUT-rition Raw Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Planters NUT-rition Raw Almonds is available at 2 retailers
United SupermarketsIGA
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingBreakfast


