Is Planters P3 Chipotle Peanuts, Original Beef Jerky and Sunflower Kernels Protein Snack Pack, 6 ct - 1.8 oz Packages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef jerky - beef
- gelatin
- disodium inosinate
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
beef jerky - beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chipotle Peanuts - Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Spices, Dried Onion, Dried Chipotle Chili Pepper, Dried Tomato, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery), Malic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), Natural Smoke Flavor, Contains: Peanut, Peanuts Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts, Roasted Sunflower Kernels - Sunflower Seed Kernels, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Torula Yeast, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Dried Corn Syrup, Paprika, Spices (Contains Celery), Natural Smoke Flavor, Dried Garlic, Sunflower Kernels Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanut, Tree Nuts, Beef Jerky - Beef, Water, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potassium Chloride, Salt, Flavorings, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Nitrite, Contains: Soy
Check Planters P3 Chipotle Peanuts, Original Beef Jerky and Sunflower Kernels Protein Snack Pack, 6 ct - 1.8 oz Packages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters P3 Chipotle Peanuts, Original Beef Jerky and Sunflower Kernels Protein Snack Pack, 6 ct - 1.8 oz Packages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Planters P3 Chipotle Peanuts, Original Beef Jerky and Sunflower Kernels Protein Snack Pack, 6 ct - 1.8 oz Packages is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


