Is Planters Peanut Oil Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Oil

Check Planters Peanut Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planters Peanut Oil is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGrillingMeal Prep