Is Planters Peanut Oil Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanut Oil
Check Planters Peanut Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Peanut Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planters Peanut Oil is available at 2 retailers
Walmart CaGrocery Gateway
About this product
Oil · Bottle
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGrillingMeal Prep


