Is Planters Praline Nut Mix Peanuts, Cashews & Pecans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Cashews, Pecans, Soybean, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Propylene Glycol, Ethyl Alcohol, Artificial Flavours, Caramel Colour (Contains Sulphites), Food/colour (Contains Tartrazine), May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya Protein, Wheat And Shell Fragments, Contains Hard Candied Products
Check Planters Praline Nut Mix Peanuts, Cashews & Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Praline Nut Mix Peanuts, Cashews & Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planters Praline Nut Mix Peanuts, Cashews & Pecans is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


