Is Planters Pumpkin Spice Chips - 15.25oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Almonds, Sugar, Honey, Corn Syrup, Peanut Oil, Spices (Includes Cinnamon, Ginger, Cloves , Pumpkin Powder, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Spice Extractives, Xanthan Gum.

Check Planters Pumpkin Spice Chips - 15.25oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planters Pumpkin Spice Chips - 15.25oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go