Is Planters Salted Cocktail Peanuts, 16 oz canister Peanut Free?

Description
Salty, crunchy cocktail nuts sold in a 16 oz canister with resealable lid, offering consistent savory flavor and firm texture; commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, bar service, and recipe mix-ins. Customer reviews note reliable crunch and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about variable salt levels or stale batches.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salty, crunchy cocktail nuts sold in a 16 oz canister with resealable lid, offering consistent savory flavor and firm texture; commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, bar service, and recipe mix-ins. Customer reviews note reliable crunch and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about variable salt levels or stale batches.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Contains Peanut, May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Planters Salted Cocktail Peanuts, 16 oz canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Salted Cocktail Peanuts, 16 oz canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Planters Salted Cocktail Peanuts, 16 oz canister is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Snack · Can


