Is Planters Salted Cocktail Peanuts, 35.0 oz Jar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, salted peanuts in a large resealable jar provide a salty flavor and texture ideal for snacking, party bowls, cocktail hour, or as a crunchy salad or recipe topping. Customer reviews commonly note consistent crunch and value from the jar size, with occasional mentions of excess salt or broken pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt

Check Planters Salted Cocktail Peanuts, 35.0 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Planters Salted Cocktail Peanuts, 35.0 oz Jar is available at 3 retailers

WalmartUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing