Is Planters Salted Cocktail Peanuts, 35 oz Jar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Contains Peanut, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts
Check Planters Salted Cocktail Peanuts, 35 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Salted Cocktail Peanuts, 35 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Planters Salted Cocktail Peanuts, 35 oz Jar is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


