Is Planters Salted Peanuts (1.75 oz Bag, Pack of 12) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt
Check Planters Salted Peanuts (1.75 oz Bag, Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Salted Peanuts (1.75 oz Bag, Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Planters Salted Peanuts (1.75 oz Bag, Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


