Is PLANTERS, SALTED PEANUTS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, salty snack pieces with a savory flavor and brittle texture; commonly eaten straight from the jar, served in party bowls, added to trail mix, or used as a bar snack topping. Reviewers praise consistent salt level and crunch, convenient packaging, and value; some note occasional stale or uneven freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT

Check PLANTERS, SALTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PLANTERS, SALTED PEANUTS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go