Is Planters Salted Pistachio Lovers Mix (18.5 oz Canister) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • pistachios

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, Almonds, Cashews, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt

Check Planters Salted Pistachio Lovers Mix (18.5 oz Canister) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planters Salted Pistachio Lovers Mix (18.5 oz Canister) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Can

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping