Is Planters Spiced Dry Roasted Peanuts (52oz Canister, Pack of 2) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Spices (Contains Celery), Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Gelatin, Torula Yeast, Cornstarch, Dried Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin
Check Planters Spiced Dry Roasted Peanuts (52oz Canister, Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Spiced Dry Roasted Peanuts (52oz Canister, Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planters Spiced Dry Roasted Peanuts (52oz Canister, Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Can
Flavor
SaltyNuttySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


