Is PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Description
Planters Trail Mix Nut Chocolate is a delightful combination of roasted peanuts, M&M's, raisins, and roasted almonds. The addition of almonds not only enhances the chocolatey flavor but also provides a source of protein. With its salty taste, this mix is a perfect anytime snack. Moreover, it is ideal for those who follow a kosher diet. Unfortunately, no information is available regarding customer feedback or opinions about this product.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Planters Trail Mix Nut Chocolate is a delightful combination of roasted peanuts, M&M's, raisins, and roasted almonds. The addition of almonds not only enhances the chocolatey flavor but also provides a source of protein. With its salty taste, this mix is a perfect anytime snack. Moreover, it is ideal for those who follow a kosher diet. Unfortunately, no information is available regarding customer feedback or opinions about this product.
Ingredients
PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN - EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDES YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE], RAISINS, ALMONDS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, COTTONSEED OIL.
Check PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


