No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Planters Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Banana (bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Sweetened Dehydrated Pineapple (pineapple Core, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite), Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins (yogurt Flavored Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Titanium Dioxide (color), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Lactic Acid, Vanilla], Raisins), Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Raisins, Cashews, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy and Cashew. It may also contain other Tree Nuts and Wheat.

Check Planters Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Planters Trail Mix | Spoonful