Is Planter's Tropical Fruit & Nut Trail mix Lactose Free?

Description
This mix delivers bright tropical sweetness with a balance of chewy and crunchy textures. Consumers commonly use it as an on the go snack, often for hiking or travel fuel, a lunchbox addition, or a topping for breakfast foods. Reviews praise flavor and convenience while noting uneven piece size variation
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- 2% of skim milk
- milk
- whey powder
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This mix delivers bright tropical sweetness with a balance of chewy and crunchy textures. Consumers commonly use it as an on the go snack, often for hiking or travel fuel, a lunchbox addition, or a topping for breakfast foods. Reviews praise flavor and convenience while noting uneven piece size variation
Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins, Sugar, Dried Bananas, Cashews, Vegetable Oil (coconut, Palm, Palm Kernel, Peanut, High Oleic Sunflower, And Sunflower Oil), Dried Pineapple, Contains Less Than 2% Of Skim Milk, Whey Powder, Sea Salt, Cultured Milk, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Artificial Color, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Gum Arabic, Lac Resin, Corn Syrup, Sulfur Dioxide (sulfites) Added To Preserve Color. Contains: Peanut, Cashew, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Planter's Tropical Fruit & Nut Trail mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planter's Tropical Fruit & Nut Trail mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


