Is PLANTERS, TURTLE SUNDAE MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- contains 2% or less of milk, palm oil, peanut oil, cream, artificial color
- skim milk
- cultured whey
- whey
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS, PECANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MILK, PALM OIL, PEANUT OIL, CREAM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDES YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), SOY LECITHIN, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, WHEY, SEA SALT, GUM ARABIC, SALT, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA EXTRACT, CULTURED WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DRIED MOLASSES, LAC-RESIN, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, BEESWAX, MINERAL OIL, COCONUT OIL, XANTHAN GUM.
Check PLANTERS, TURTLE SUNDAE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANTERS, TURTLE SUNDAE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch


