Is PlantFusion Complete Protein Rich Chocolate Protein Powder Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • l threonine
  • l tyrosine
  • l lysine
  • l methionine
  • +5 more

l threonine

Dietitian note

Threonine is amino acid that can come from animal or plant based sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bromelain , and , Alpha Galactosidase , L Alanine , L Arginine , Aspartic Acid , L Cysteine , L Glutamine , Glycine , L Histidine , L Isoleucine , L Leucine , L Lysine , L Methionine , Phenylalanine , L Proline , Serine , L Threonine , L Tryptophan , L Tyrosine , L Valine , Peas Protein Isolate , Rice Brown Protein Concentrate , and , Artichokes Protein , Fructose , Flavors Natural , Guar Gum , Silica , Stevia , Glycine

Check PlantFusion Complete Protein Rich Chocolate Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PlantFusion Complete Protein Rich Chocolate Protein Powder is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie