Is PlantFusion Creamy Vanilla Bean Complete Plant Collagen Builder Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- other natural flavors
- glycine
- hyaluronic acid
- L-leucine
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate, L-Isoleucine, L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Glutamine, Artichoke Protein, Organic Sprouted Amaranth Powder, Organic Sprouted Quinoa Powder, & Whole Algae Protein. Alpha Galactosidase, Bromelain, Oxyphyte White Tea Extract, L-Proline, Glycine, Saberry (Amla) Fruit Extract, Hyaluronic Acid, Phytoceramides & Fruite X. Other Ingredients: Natural Flavors, Organic Tapioca Powder, Stevia Extract Powder (Reb A), Silica, Guar Gum Powder, Lucuma Powder, Monk Fruit Extract Powder & Yacon Powder.
Check PlantFusion Creamy Vanilla Bean Complete Plant Collagen Builder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PlantFusion Creamy Vanilla Bean Complete Plant Collagen Builder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
PlantFusion Creamy Vanilla Bean Complete Plant Collagen Builder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


