Is PlantFusion Plant Protein - Organic - Vanilla Chai - 1 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- proprietary organic and natural vanilla chai flavor blend
proprietary organic and natural vanilla chai flavor blend
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Inulin,proprietary Organic And Natural Vanilla Chai Flavor Blend,silica And Sea Salt,xanthan Gum
Check PlantFusion Plant Protein - Organic - Vanilla Chai - 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PlantFusion Plant Protein - Organic - Vanilla Chai - 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
PlantFusion Plant Protein - Organic - Vanilla Chai - 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


