No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is PlantLiving: Vegan Chocolate Celebration Cake Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, water, rapeseed oil, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), dark chocolate (9%) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), fat reduced cocoa powder, palm oil (certified sustainable), glucose syrup, humectant (vegetable glycerol), beetroot, wheat protein, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, disodium diphosphate), emulsifiers (methylcellulose, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), rice starch, flavouring, stabiliser (xanthan gum), salt, acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (potassium sorbate), colour (carotenes), coconut oil, caramelised sugar, spirulina concentrate, carrot concentrate, safflower concentrate, glazing agent (carnauba wax) Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org.

Check PlantLiving: Vegan Chocolate Celebration Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep
Wheat Free? PlantLiving: Vegan Chocolate Celebration Cake | Spoonful