Is Plantopia Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (FABA BEAN PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FABA BEAN PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICKPEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDE POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM BLEND (GUAR GUM, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM), SILICON DIOXIDE, ENZYME MODIFIED STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (FROM STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), SALT, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (FROM STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).
Check Plantopia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantopia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Unknown


