Is Plants Genovese Basil Pesto Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Basil (31.2%), Cashew Nuts (10%), Water, Lemon Juice, Potato Flakes, Sunflower Seed Oil, Tofu (1%) (soy, Water), Vegetable Fibre, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pine Nuts (0.5%), Garlic, Salt. Contains Soy, Cashew Nuts. May contain Milk, Peanuts, and other Nuts.

Check Plants Genovese Basil Pesto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSandwichGarnishing