Is Plants Roasted Peanut Crunch Bar Dipped In Dark Chocolate Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Mixed Peanut and Sunflower Seed Bar Dipped NA Ingredients: Roasted Peanuts (52%), Chicory Fiber Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Cacao Mass, Beet Sugar, Cacao Butter) (10.8%), Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Seeds (8.5%), Puffed Brown Rice, Rapeseed Oil, Date Syrup, Salt.
Check Plants Roasted Peanut Crunch Bar Dipped In Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plants Roasted Peanut Crunch Bar Dipped In Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


