Is Plantwell Immune Defence Almond Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- conatins almonds
- ground roasted almonds
conatins almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Ground Roasted Almonds (2.5%), Prebiotic Fibre (soluble Corn Fibre), Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Canola), Cane Sugar, Acidity Regulators (potassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate), Calcium Rich Seaweed, Wellmune (baker's Yeast Beta Glucans), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Vegetable Gums (locust Bean, Gellan), Natural Flavour, Vitamin D, Reishi Mushroom, Vitamins (c, B3, B12, B2, B6, B1, B9), Mineral (iron). Conatins Almonds. May contain other Tree Nuts.
Check Plantwell Immune Defence Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantwell Immune Defence Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


