Is Plasmon Vitamin Biscotti 11 3 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, sugar, vegetable oils (certified sustainable palm oil and olive oil), nonfat dry milk, wheat starch, dried barley malt syrup, leavening agent (ammonium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), calcium carbonate, salt, potato starch, artificial flavors, iron, niacin, thiamin (vitamin B1), riboflavin (vitamin B2), vitamin B6.

Check Plasmon Vitamin Biscotti 11 3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plasmon Vitamin Biscotti 11 3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Plasmon Vitamin Biscotti 11 3 Ounce | Spoonful