Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Platanitos Plantain Chips Salted Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green plantain, palm olein and salt.

Check Platanitos Plantain Chips Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Platanitos Plantain Chips Salted | Spoonful