Is Plate Scapers Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • usage vaseline clinical care extremely dry skin rescue 100% tation bern pro-upios on parfumee sfl oz 200dermatol teste par tested des patologues jelly
  • natural flavour
  • diglycerides
  • glycerin cocoa

usage vaseline clinical care extremely dry skin rescue 100% tation bern pro-upios on parfumee sfl oz 200dermatol teste par tested des patologues jelly

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose, fructose), Water, Glycerin Cocoa, Modified corn starch, Chocolate liquor, Natural flavour (milk), Salt, Potassium sorbate, Soy lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Sodium benzoate, Mono and diglycerides. Contains: Milk, Soy. Ingrédients: Sucres (glucos fructose), Eau, Glycérine, Cacao, Amidon de maïs modifié, Liqueur de chocolat, Arôme naturel (lait), Sel, Sorbate de potassium, Lécithine de soja, Polysorbate 60, Benzoate de sodium, Mono e iglycérides. Contie Lait, Soja. Calories Fat/Lo Satura Susit/Visitez: www.smurawayfromhome.ca Carto 82248003 51500 06054 0 IMPORTED BY/IMPORTÉ PAR: C/B SMUCKER FOODS OF CANADA CORP OR ITS AFFILIATES/OU SES SOCIÉTÉS AFFILIEES, MARKHAM, ON L3R OP3 PRODUCT OF USA/PRODUIT DES E.-U.A. USAGE Vaseline CLINICAL CARE Extremely Dry Skin Rescue 100% tation BERN PRO-UPIOS ON PARFUMEE SFL OZ 200 ml DERMATOL TESTE PAR TESTED DES PATOLOGUES JELLY

Check Plate Scapers Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingDrinking