Is PLATINUM PRO B12 SUBLINGUAL SPRAY 1000MCG (NATURAL BERRY) – 60ML + 40ML BONUS SIZE (625 SPRAYS) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mix berry flavour
- vegetable glycerin
- vitamin b12
natural mix berry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Natural Mix Berry Flavour, Vegetable Glycerin, Malic Acid, Sorbate, Purified Water
Check PLATINUM PRO B12 SUBLINGUAL SPRAY 1000MCG (NATURAL BERRY) – 60ML + 40ML BONUS SIZE (625 SPRAYS) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLATINUM PRO B12 SUBLINGUAL SPRAY 1000MCG (NATURAL BERRY) – 60ML + 40ML BONUS SIZE (625 SPRAYS) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
PLATINUM PRO B12 SUBLINGUAL SPRAY 1000MCG (NATURAL BERRY) – 60ML + 40ML BONUS SIZE (625 SPRAYS) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


