Is PLATINUM PRO B12 SUBLINGUAL SPRAY 1000MCG (NATURAL BERRY) – 60ML + 40ML BONUS SIZE (625 SPRAYS) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural mix berry flavour
- vitamin b12
natural mix berry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Natural Mix Berry Flavour, Vegetable Glycerin, Malic Acid, Sorbate, Purified Water
Check PLATINUM PRO B12 SUBLINGUAL SPRAY 1000MCG (NATURAL BERRY) – 60ML + 40ML BONUS SIZE (625 SPRAYS) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLATINUM PRO B12 SUBLINGUAL SPRAY 1000MCG (NATURAL BERRY) – 60ML + 40ML BONUS SIZE (625 SPRAYS) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
PLATINUM PRO B12 SUBLINGUAL SPRAY 1000MCG (NATURAL BERRY) – 60ML + 40ML BONUS SIZE (625 SPRAYS) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


