Is Platinum Roasted & Salted Cashew Halves & Pieces Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews Roasted In Vegetable Oil (peanut, Cottonseed, Sunflower Seed, Canola And/or Rice Bran Oil), Salt. Contains Cashews. It may also contain Traces of Milk, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame and Sulphites.

Check Platinum Roasted & Salted Cashew Halves & Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingMeal Prep