Is PLAY THAT CHUNKY MUSIC WHITE COW CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND BROWNIE CHUNKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavor
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • chocolate base
  • chocolate chips
  • chocolate chip cookie dough chunks

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Or Soybean Oil, And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Water, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Natural Butter Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Vanilla), Brownie Chunks (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Liquid Pasteurized Eggs, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Rice Syrup, Water, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate)), Sugar, Chocolate Base (Sugar, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Phosphoric Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Extract, Egg Yolks, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Contains: Egg, Soy, Wheat

Check PLAY THAT CHUNKY MUSIC WHITE COW CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND BROWNIE CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PLAY THAT CHUNKY MUSIC WHITE COW CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND BROWNIE CHUNKS is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking