Is PLAYFUL PINEAPPLE, RAZZMATAZZ BERRY, MANGO TANGO ORGANIC TROPICAL FRUIT SNACKS, PLAYFUL PINEAPPLE, RAZZMATAZZ BERRY, MANGO TANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLORED WITH ORGANIC CONCENTRATE (APPLE, CARROT, PUMPKIN, BLACKCURRANT), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX.
Check PLAYFUL PINEAPPLE, RAZZMATAZZ BERRY, MANGO TANGO ORGANIC TROPICAL FRUIT SNACKS, PLAYFUL PINEAPPLE, RAZZMATAZZ BERRY, MANGO TANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAYFUL PINEAPPLE, RAZZMATAZZ BERRY, MANGO TANGO ORGANIC TROPICAL FRUIT SNACKS, PLAYFUL PINEAPPLE, RAZZMATAZZ BERRY, MANGO TANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Tropical Flavors 6 - 0.8 oz (22.6 g) pouches 4.8 oz (136 g)
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY TROPICAL MIX, KIWI, PINEAPPLE, MANGO
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


