Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is PLAYin CHOC Dinosaurs Organic Chocolate + Surprise Toy Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Solids (Cacao Butter, Cacao Mass), Coconut Palm Sugar, Creamed Coconut (24%), Vanilla Pods, Cocoa Solids 59% min

Check PLAYin CHOC Dinosaurs Organic Chocolate + Surprise Toy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

PLAYin CHOC Dinosaurs Organic Chocolate + Surprise Toy is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? PLAYin CHOC Dinosaurs Organic Chocolate + Surprise Toy | Spoonful