Is PlayStation Celebration Cake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg white
  • dried egg white
  • pasteurised egg

pasteurised egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg White, Humectant (Glycerol), Raspberry Puree, Palm Stearin, Maize Starch, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Skimmed Milk Powder, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabilisers (Tragacanth, Xanthan Gum), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Colours (Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Dried Egg White, Flavouring, Spirulina Concentrate, Sweet Filling 9%, Raspberry Jam 6%

Check PlayStation Celebration Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece, Slice

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Snacking